Keperra – 30th January – Life members trophy

Keperra – 5th December – Final day and dinner

Overall
Steve Hoare, Steve Cannon, Peter Kane & Ian Elder 154
 
R/Up
Kerry Devenish, John Rattray, Dan Heenan & Bruce Berry 153
 
3rd
Greg Murphy, Jeff Killick, Lindsay Woods & Ernie Pattinson 148 c/b
 
4th
Brett Liebke, Chris Milligan, Ray Carrick & Bruce Edwards 148
 
5th
Geoff Harold, John Bull, Ian Parsons & Greg Donaldson 143
 
6th
Merv Schrader, Ken Tronc, Neil Culwick & Errol Stock 142
 
7th
Tony Cross, Bob Bairstow, Don Dull & Vic Collett 142
 
NTP’s
4 Neil Culwick
6 Ken Tronc
8 Ian Bradley
12 Geoff Palmer
17 Dave Jackman
 
Approach Shots
7 Brad Sernig
9 Craig Huxley
15 Dave Tolsher
18 Stuart Canning

Keperra – 1st August – Rd 1 Club Championships

Overall winner
Steve Jedrisko 72/63

A Grade 
Cameron Burke 85/71(3  x c/b)

B Grade
Merv Schrader 88/69 (c/b)

C Grade
Geoff Lamb 97/71

BRD to 72

NTP’s
4th Mal Clark
6th Mal Clark
8th Mal Clark

Raffle
1st Ian Elder
2nd Peter Freestone
3rd Bruce Berry

Keperra – 9th May

Overall
Peter Everton & Dan Heenan 49 pts c/b

R/Up
Dave Tolsher & Stuart Canning 49 pts

BRD to 43 pts

NTP’s
17 Troy Wilson
25 Troy Wilson
27 Ken McKeiver

Raffle
1 Ron Vincent
2 Peter Everton
3 Tony Cross

Keperra – 31st January -Life members trophy

Overall
Dave Tolsher & Brett Liebke 61 c/b

Runners Up
Peter Kane & Steve Hoare 61

BRD to 65

NTP’s
4 Neil Woodford
6 Ken Tronc
8 Neil Woodford

Raffle
1 Mick McMullen
2 Errol Walker
3 Brett Liebke

Keperra – 22 November

Overall Winner
Stuart Canning 40 pts

A Grade
Mark Dance 38 pts

B Grade
Shane Chelepy 38 pts

C Grade
Geoff Lamb 36 pts

BRD to 36 pts

NTP’s
4th Neil Woodford
6th Dave Tolsher
8th Troy Wilson

Raffle
1st Graham Mahoney
2nd Murray Watson
3rd Troy Wilson

Keperra – 24th May 2018

Overall
Troy Wilson & Dave Tolsher 65/63 c/b

R/Up
Steve Jedrisko, Leo Thompson & Bob Bairstow 69/63

BRD to 65

NTP’s
4 Peter Kane
6 Ross Murphy
8 Steve Jedrisko

Raffle
1 Craig Huxley
2 Troy Wilson
3 Don Dull

Keperra – 1st February 2018

Overall
Des Wolski & Matt Wolski. 57 nett c/b

Runners up
Ron Vincent & Mick McMullen 57 nett

BRD to 60 nett

NTP’s
4 Troy Wilson
6 Craig Huxley
8 Stuart Canning

Raffle
1 Ken McKeiver
2 Ron Vincent
3 Steve Jedrisko

Keperra – 31st August

Overall winner
Bob Anderson 43 pts

A Grade
Mark Jones 37pts

B Grade
Greg Murphy 42 pts

C Grade
Leo Thompson 39 pts

BRD to 36 pts

NTP
27 Ian Parsons
6 Ron Vincent
8 Merv Schrader

Raffle
1st Steve Hoare
2nd Ian Parsons
3rd Mick Lauder

Keperra – 11th May

Overall
Mark Jones & Kev Groenhuijzen
47 pts

R/Up
Steve Jedrisko & Leo Thompson
46 pts. 3xc/b

BRD to 43 pts

NTP’s
4 Mitch Rohde
6 Mike Dunn
8 Neil Woodford

Raffle
1 Mick McMullen
2 Ron Vincent
3 Peter Bylett