Oxley – 16th January 2020

Oxley – 21st November + AGM

A Grade
Ryan Single 39 pts

B Grade
Cameron Burke 38 pts

C Grade
Errol Stock 42 pts

BRD to 36 pts

NTP’S
3 Geoff Palmer
5 Cameron Burke
9 Tim Deakin

Raffle
1 Troy Wilson
2 Matt Wolski
3 Peter Bylett

Pete is taking names for Keperra on Thursday 5/12/2019
12:30 pm shotgun start. We will assume you are playing & staying for dinner, unless YOU state otherwise.

Oxley – 15th August – Rd 2 Club Championships

A Grade
Brad Sernig 77/68

B Grade
Merv Schrader 90/72    c/b

C Grade
Ernie Pattinson 98/74    c/b

BRD to nett 73

NTP’s
3 Carl Grotaers
5 Geoff Harold
9 Steve Hoare

Raffle
1 Geoff Harold
2 Brett Liebke
3 Bruce Edwards

Oxley – 11th April – President’s trophy

President’s Trophy

Winner – Kerry Devenish 86/70
A Grade
Peter Everton 84/75     3 x c/b
B Grade
Lindsay Woods 88/73
C Grade
Geoff Lamb 95/71
BRD to 75
NTP’s
3 Troy Wilson
5 Mike Dunn
9 Dave Tolsher
Raffle
1 Peter Everton
2 Glenn Jones
3 Ian Elder
Special Note
Peter Kane – his 1st hole in one of the par 3 – 13th hole.

Oxley – 17th January 2019

A grade
Troy Wilson 39

B grade
Joe Jaramazovic 40

C grade
Bruce Burns 38

BRD to 36 pts

NTP’s
3 Glenn Jones
5 Tim Deakin
9 Mike Lauder

Raffle
1 Steve Jedrisko
2 Geoff Harold
3 Graham Mahoney

Oxley – 6th December – Final day

1st

Ross Murphy, Bruce Berry, Brett Liebke, John Rattray 144
2nd
Leo Thompson, Ian Broadley, Stuart Hodkinson, Steve Jedrisko 142 c/b
3rd
Brad Sernig, Dave Tolsher, Stuart Canning, Rob Richards 142
4th
Troy Wilson, Ryan Single, Geoff Palmer, Les Hopkins 140
5th
Greg Murphy, Lindsay Woods, Graham Mahoney, Ernie Pattinson 138 c/b
6th
Errol Stock, Neil Culwick, Errol Walker, Allan Scott 138
7th
Mick McMullen, Ron Vincent, Dan Heenan, Neil Walk 136
NTP’s
3 Shane Chelepy
5 Les Hopkins
9 Greg Murphy
13 Geoff Harold
Approach Shots
1 Steve Jedrisko
4 Geoff Palmer
14 Steve Jedrisko
16 Troy Wilson

Oxley – 3rd Round Club Championships

Overall winner

Craig Huxley 82/72 c/b

A Grade

Mark Jone 80/72

B Grade

Ron Vincent 91/73

C Grade

Matt Wolski  99/75

BRD TO 75

NTP’s

3rd Ken McKeiver

5th Brad Sernig

9th Kev Groenhuijzen

13th Neil Woodford

Raffle

1st. Mick McMullen

2nd Ray Carrick

3rd Michael Crow

Oxley – 7th June 2018

Overall
Dean Godfrey 41

Runner up
Ryan Single 37

BRD to 33

NTP’s
3 Troy Wilson
5 Mike Dunn
9 Peter Kane

Raffle
1 Mitch Rohde
2 Peter Freestone
3 Peter Kane

Oxley – 29th March 2018

A Grade
Greg Murphy 35 pts

B Grade
Brett Liebke 38 pts

C Grade
Errol Stock 41 pts

BRD to 35 pts

NTP’s
3 Troy Wilson
5 Kev Groenhuijzen
9 Ryan Single

Raffle
1 Mark Jones
2 Ernie Pattinson
3 Steve Hoare

Oxley – 18th January 2018

Overall
Mike Monaghan 38 pts. C/b

A Grade
Brad Sernig 36 pts

B Grade
Michael Crow 38 pts

C Grade
Bruce Berry 36 pts

BRD to 35 pts

NTP’s
3 Mark Jones
5 Troy Wilson
9 Geoff Harold

Raffle
1 Don Dull
2 Steve Hoare
3 Graham Mahoney