Keperra – 3rd December 2020

Break up day – remember to book carts early with Pro Shop.

Keperra – 10th September 2020

Keperra – 16th July 2020

Round 1 Club championships

Keperra – 30th January – Life members trophy

Keperra – 5th December – Final day and dinner

Overall
Steve Hoare, Steve Cannon, Peter Kane & Ian Elder 154
 
R/Up
Kerry Devenish, John Rattray, Dan Heenan & Bruce Berry 153
 
3rd
Greg Murphy, Jeff Killick, Lindsay Woods & Ernie Pattinson 148 c/b
 
4th
Brett Liebke, Chris Milligan, Ray Carrick & Bruce Edwards 148
 
5th
Geoff Harold, John Bull, Ian Parsons & Greg Donaldson 143
 
6th
Merv Schrader, Ken Tronc, Neil Culwick & Errol Stock 142
 
7th
Tony Cross, Bob Bairstow, Don Dull & Vic Collett 142
 
NTP’s
4 Neil Culwick
6 Ken Tronc
8 Ian Bradley
12 Geoff Palmer
17 Dave Jackman
 
Approach Shots
7 Brad Sernig
9 Craig Huxley
15 Dave Tolsher
18 Stuart Canning

Keperra – 1st August – Rd 1 Club Championships

Overall winner
Steve Jedrisko 72/63

A Grade 
Cameron Burke 85/71(3  x c/b)

B Grade
Merv Schrader 88/69 (c/b)

C Grade
Geoff Lamb 97/71

BRD to 72

NTP’s
4th Mal Clark
6th Mal Clark
8th Mal Clark

Raffle
1st Ian Elder
2nd Peter Freestone
3rd Bruce Berry

Keperra – 9th May

Overall
Peter Everton & Dan Heenan 49 pts c/b

R/Up
Dave Tolsher & Stuart Canning 49 pts

BRD to 43 pts

NTP’s
17 Troy Wilson
25 Troy Wilson
27 Ken McKeiver

Raffle
1 Ron Vincent
2 Peter Everton
3 Tony Cross

Keperra – 31st January -Life members trophy

Overall
Dave Tolsher & Brett Liebke 61 c/b

Runners Up
Peter Kane & Steve Hoare 61

BRD to 65

NTP’s
4 Neil Woodford
6 Ken Tronc
8 Neil Woodford

Raffle
1 Mick McMullen
2 Errol Walker
3 Brett Liebke

Keperra – 22 November

Overall Winner
Stuart Canning 40 pts

A Grade
Mark Dance 38 pts

B Grade
Shane Chelepy 38 pts

C Grade
Geoff Lamb 36 pts

BRD to 36 pts

NTP’s
4th Neil Woodford
6th Dave Tolsher
8th Troy Wilson

Raffle
1st Graham Mahoney
2nd Murray Watson
3rd Troy Wilson

Keperra – 24th May 2018

Overall
Troy Wilson & Dave Tolsher 65/63 c/b

R/Up
Steve Jedrisko, Leo Thompson & Bob Bairstow 69/63

BRD to 65

NTP’s
4 Peter Kane
6 Ross Murphy
8 Steve Jedrisko

Raffle
1 Craig Huxley
2 Troy Wilson
3 Don Dull