Windaroo Lakes – 24th September 2020

A Grade
Brad Sernig 38

B Grade
Stuart Canning 34 c/b X3

C Grade
Dan Heenan 39

BRD to 33 pts

Raffle
1 Greg Jeffrey
2 Ron Vincent
3 Ian Elder
4 Dan Straume

Windaroo Lakes – 2nd July 2020

A Grade
Brad Sernig 38

B Grade
Matt Wolski 38

C Grade
Steve Hoare 32

BRD – 2 balls each – to 32 pts

Raffle
1 – Mark Hurwood
2 – Troy Wilson
3 – Ken McKeiver
Please note – #2 hole today was played as a Par 3, not a Par 4 as indicated on the card. Same index. Some scorecards adjusted accordingly.

Windaroo Lakes – 27th February 2020

A Grade
Peter Bylett – 35 pts

B Grade
Kev Groenhuijzen – 37 pts

C Grade
Steve Hoare – 38 pts
BRD to 34 pts

NTP’s
5 – Michael McMullen
7 – Dave Tolsher
11 – Dave Tolsher

Raflle
1- Mark Jones
2 – Peter Freestone
3 – Steve Hoare

Windaroo Lakes – 26th September

Overall
Dean Godfrey & Steve Gabriel (Visitor) 61 1/4

Runners Up
Peter Bylett, Kev Groenhuijzen & Ray Carrick 62 1/3

BRD to 64

NTP’s
5 Carl Grotaers
11 Steve Jedrisko
15 Mike Lauder

Raffle
1 Mick McMullen
2 Des Wolski
3 Dan Heenan

Windaroo Lakes – 4th July

Winners
Ken McKeiver & Neil Walk      65 c/b

Runners Up
Mark Bruggemann & Scott Behnke  65

BRD to 67

NTP’s
5 Ray Carrick
7 Ken Tronc
11 Kerry Devenish

Raffle
1 – Mick McMullen
2 – Peter Bylett
3 – Ray Carrick

Windaroo Lakes – 28th February

A grade
Peter Bylett 40

B grade
Shane Chelepy 41

C grade
Steve Hoare 38

BRD to 34

NTP’s
5 Craig Huxley
7 Peter Everton
11 Ryan Single

Raffle
1 Troy Wilson
2 Greg Murphy
3 Mike Lauder

Windaroo – 11th October 2018

Due to bad weather there was an 18 hole and a 9 hole event

18 Hole event

Winner
Dave Sivell 34 pts
Runner Up
Bruce Berry 34pts c/b

9 Hole event
Mick McMullen 21 pts c/b – 6 balls
Ken McKeiver 21 pts 4 balls
Mike Dunn 19 pts 2 balls
Troy Wilson 19 pts 2 balls

Windaroo Lakes – 1st Rd Club Championships

Overall winner
Kim Nisbet 78/68

A Grade
Brad Sernig 82/71

B Grade
Ron Vincent 90/71

C Grade
M. Watson 113/78

BRD TO 73

NTP’s

5 Dean Godfrey
7 Kev Wheelbarrow
11 Ian Elder
15 Ryan Single

Raffle
1st Peter Bylett
2nd Greg Murphy
3rd Troy Wilson

Windaroo Lakes – 26th April 2018

Overall
Ron Vincent & Mick McMullen 60

Runners up
Kev Groenhuijzen & Mark Davis 62

BRD to 64

NTP’s
5 Brad Sernig
7 Neil Woodford
11 Mike Dunn

Raffle
1 Ben Murphy
2 Greg Murphy
3 Ian Elder

Windaroo Lakes – 1st March 2018

Overall
Kerry Devenish & Rod Shelton 48 pts

R/Up
Dean Godfrey & Chris Phillips 46 pts c/b

BRD to 44 pts

NTP’s
5 Peter Bylett
7 Mike Monaghan
11 Graham Mahoney

Raffle
1 Peter Freestone
2 Dan Heenan
3 Mick McMullen